Hole.io

Download Hole.io

VOODOO

3.0 (1,269,110 reviews)

Hole. io is available on the Google Play Store for Android and the App Store for iPhone and iPad in the United States.

The guide below covers installation, device requirements, and common download questions so the app can be set up without guesswork.

Developer VOODOO
Category Casual
Rating 3.0 / 5
Installs 100,000,000+
Android version 2.45.9
iOS version 2.46.4
Updated Jul 1, 2026
Content rating Teen
App Store age rating 4+
Size 442 MB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Hole.io?

The App Store lists the iOS version at about 463 MB. A practical buffer of at least 100 MB to 500 MB is still wise for updates and temporary files. Google Play does not show a size here, so the store listing should be checked before installing on Android.

Is Hole.io safe to download?

Yes, if it is downloaded from Google Play or the App Store. Both stores scan apps and provide the official version. Third-party APK sites are not recommended because they can host altered or unsafe files.

How long does it take to download Hole.io?

If the download is around 463 MB, Wi-Fi is usually the best option. On a strong 5G connection, it may take a few minutes; on 4G, it can take longer depending on signal strength and congestion. Actual time depends on device speed and network conditions.

Why does my download keep failing?

The most common causes are low storage, a weak or unstable connection, an incompatible Android or iOS version, or a download session that was interrupted. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help.

How do I install Hole.io after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch the game from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, confirm with Face ID, Touch ID, or password, then open the app.

Can I play Hole.io on PC?

There is no official Windows or Mac version listed here. It can still be played on a PC through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, although performance varies by hardware.

What age rating does Hole.io have?

Google Play rates it Teen, while the App Store rates it 4+. That means parents may want to review the Android version more carefully and consider parental controls or screen time settings if needed.

Do I need an internet connection to play Hole.io?

The store description does not clearly state an offline mode, so an internet connection may be needed for some features or for the best experience. If mobile data is used, Wi-Fi is usually better for large updates.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.